DISTRICT 20-E2 PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS
2017-2018: Harold Bush (Deb)
PO Box 154
Ovid, NY 14521
(C) 607-227-8994
(E) lionharoldb@gmail.com
Home Club: Ovid-Willard

2016-2017: Lynn Williams (PCC Bill)
444 Route 245, PO Box 635
Rushville, NY 14544
(H) 585-554-6763
(C) 315-694-6609
(E) lionlynnw@gmail.com
Home Club: Rushville

2015-2016: Larry Strickland (Marian)
234 East Main Street
Penn Yan, NY 14527
(H) 315-536-7266
(C) 315-244-4550
(E) marianstrickland1952@gmail.com
Home Club: Penn Yan

2014-2015: Gary Boisseau, PCC
(Kim)
1315 King Road, Lot 22
Clifton Springs, NY 14432
(C) 585-781-4637
(E) liongaryb@gmail.com
Home Club: Phelps

2013-2014: Rick Allabaugh (Doreen)
7 Deborah Drive
Binghamton, NY 13901
(H) 607-648-6526
(C) 607-725-4199
(W) 607-722-2020
(E) fcaeye89@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin

2012-2013: Terry Hartzell, PCC
(Diane)
117 Congress Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
(H) 717-766-4686
(C) 607-765-4676
(E) DGterryh@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin
2011-2012: David Rupright (Naomi)
5 Overbrook Drive
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-625-3502
(C) 607-743-4350
(E) cworup@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin

2010-2011: Richard Ernst (Chickie)
45 Holiday Lane
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(H) 585-394-4564
(C) 585-721-5654
(E) richardthelion@hotmail.com
Home Club: Canandaigua

2009-2010: Bill Williams, PCC
(PDG Lynn)
444 Route 245, PO Box 635, Rushville, NY 14544
(H) 585-554-6763
(C) 315-694-6630
(E) osw3@frontiernet.net
Home Club: Rushville

2008-2009: Noni Krom
106 Drake Road
Lansing, NY 14882
(H) 607-533-7277
(E) noni1250@aol.com
Home Club: Lansing

2007-2008: Bob Jensen (Laura)
167 Glann Road
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-625-5024
(E) bluejfarm@stny.rr.com
Home Club: Apalachin

2006-2007: Rena Haigh
1955 Maple Avenue
Palmyra, NY 14522
(H) 315-597-5971
(E) renahaigh@gmail.com
Home Club: Palmyra-Macedon
2005-2006: Phyllis Ludwig
668 Anderson Hill Road
Candor, NY 13743
(C) 607-972-3581
(E) plud36@gmail.com
Home Club: Owego

2004-2005: Wayne Wagner
(Mickey Worden)
PO Box 364
Penn Yan, NY 14527
(C) 315-694-1692
(W) 315-536-7435
(E) wwagner@thebirkettmills.com
Home Club: Penn Yan

2003-2004: Frank Muccini, PCC
31 Earl Street
Corning, NY 14830
(H) 607-962-7206
Home Club: Corning

2002-2003: Rich Shaff (Linda)
105 West Tompkins Street
Ithaca, NY 14850
(H) 607-277-4108
(E) shaff@verizon.net
Home Club: Ithaca

2001-2002: Robert Mizzoni (Delores)
315 East 8th Street
Watkins Glen, NY 14891
(C) 607-592-3511
(E) rmizzoni1@stny.rr.com
Home Club: Watkins-Montour

2000-2001: James Killam (Carol)
10406 Cheese Factory Road
Corning, NY 14830
(H) 607-936-0253
(E) cjkillam@localnet.com
Home Club: Painted Post

1999-2000: John Sobotka (Janet)
441 Barton Road
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-625-3616
(E) jsobotka@gmail.com
Home Club: Apalachin
1998-1999: Art Peck, PCC (Donna)
PO Box 409
Breesport, NY 14816
(H) 607-739-4355
(C) 607-846-8686
(E) apeck51044@gmail.com
Home Club: Corning

1997-1998: Frederick Daniels (Mary)
PO Box 74
Lowman, NY 14861
(H) 607-737-0579
(E) fdaniels1@dishmail.net
Home Club: Waverly

1996-1997: Ronald BeGell
1216 Caton Road
Corning, NY 14830
(H) 607-524-8441
(E) rbegell@stny.rr.com
Home Club: Corning

1995-1996: Frederick Trost* (Joan)
Home Club: Victor

1994-1995: Edward Kretsch
(Eve)
413 Glenmary Drive, Lot 10B
Owego, NY 13827
(H) 607-687-6708
(E) elk1027@stny.rr.com
Home Club: Owego

1993-1994: Ronald Havard* (Jean)
Home Club: Ithaca

1992-1993: Richard McClure
(Delores)
578 Woodgate Drive
Crossville, TN 38571
(H) 931-456-4806
(E) dickmcclure@comcast.net
Home Club: Horseheads

1991-1992: Lee Farron (Shirley)
9221 SE Delia Place
The Villages, FL 32162
(H) 352-751-1379
Home Club: North Rose

1990-1991: John Wertz* (Joyce)
Home Club: Corning

1989-1990: Bruce Ludwig* (Phyllis)
Home Club: Owego

1988-1989: Dr. Edward Cordes, PID
(Gail)
2339 Murphy Road
Corning, NY 14830
(H) 607-562-8097
(C) 607-368-0103
(E) vettesight@stny.rr.com
Home Club: Corning

1987-1988: Michael Baratta
(Ann Marie)
7 Clover Road
Apalachin, NY 13732
(H) 607-625-3329
(E) mbar7cl@aol.com
Home Club: Apalachin

1986-1987: Allen Akers*
(Anne)
Home Club: Newfield

1985-1986: Ted Brewerton (Gail)
6305 Bentley Drive
Victor, NY 14564
(H) 585-924-4201
(E) tgbrew13@frontier.com
Home Club: Victor

1984-1985: Harry McClure (Betty)
3842 Serenity Drive
Hickory, NC 28602
(H) 828-294-0903
(E) harry76@embarqmail.com
Home Club: Horseheads

1983-1984: Raymond Wojciulewicz*
Home Club: Union Springs

1982-1983: Paul Leach* (Jackie)
Home Club: Tioga-Nichols

1981-1982: Robert Ward* (Barbara)
Home Club: Weedsport
1980-1981: Robert Barto (Patti)
5235 NW 21st Loop, Ocala, Fl 34482-3259
(C) 607-368-2908
(E) bartorobert@hotmail.com
Home Club: Penn Yan

1979-1980: William Robinson*
(Mary Ann)
Home Club: Lansing

1978-1979: John Palmer* (Rosa)
Home Club: Horseheads

1977-1978: Peter Romani (Carolyn)
1466 Hanshaw Road
Ithaca, NY 14850
(H) 607-257-1951
(E) rom204@yahoo.com
Home Club: Ithaca

1976-1977: George Hunt* (Awanda)
Home Club: Corning

1975-1976: George Johns*
Home Club: Palmyra-Macedon

1974-1975: Charles Coman*, PCC
(Betty)
Home Club: Wolcott

1973-1974: James Dormady (Helen)
403 Elm Street
Ithaca, NY 14850
(H) 607-273-1798
(E) hdormady43@gmail.com
Home Club: Ithaca

1972-1973: Jack Collins*
Wellsville, NY

1971-1972: Mayo Wright*
Canaseraga, NY

1970-1971: Jack Smith*
Apalachin, NY

1969-1970: John McGuire*
Lakeville, NY

1968-1969: Lee Edmond*
Cohocton, NY

1967-1968: William Brewerton*
Fairport and Canandaigua, NY

1966-1967: Elroy Parkins*
Oakfield, NY

1965-1966: Dr. John Poore*
Corning, NY

1964-1965: Jordan "Joe" Bruzee*
Phelps, NY

1963-1964: Howard M. Conroy*
Medina, NY

1962-1963: Lawrence A. Parks*
Wayland, NY

1961-1962: Everette Russell*
Rochester, NY

1960-1961: Edwin M. Read*

1959-1960: Harold H. Smith*
Marathon, NY

1958-1959: Harley A. Ess*
Oakfield, NY

1957-1958: George H. Scheible*
Rochester, NY

1956-1957: William G. Kenney Sr *
Avoca-Wallace, NY

1955-1956: Paul R. Scolfield *
Newark, NY

1954-1955: Francis D. Wilcox*
Chautauqua, NY

1953-1954: John W. Lee*
Rochester, NY

1952-1953: William T. Seybolt*
Bath, NY

1951-1952: Albert T. DeRoose*
Auburn, NY

1950-1951: William C. Lynch*
Waverly, NY

1949-1950: Joseph A. LaFontaine*
Rochester, NY

1944-1945: Anthony B. Ciere*
Elmira, NY

1942-1943: Ford J. Decker*
Webster, NY

1941-1942: Frederick W. Neff*
Waterloo, NY

1938-1939: James C. Corbett*
Rochester, NY

1928-1929: A. William Yungstrom*
Elmira, NY

* Deceased

MD-20 Magazine
Constitution
Forms
So you want
to be a DG
Prior Directories